Key Information

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Robert Martlew 

Headteacher

Mr Stuart Wilson

Deputy Headteacher Curriculum / Exams / Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms Kate Atkins

Head of Primary Phase / Alternate Senior Designated Professional (Safeguarding)

Mr Paul Clark

Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral) / Attendance Lead / Careers Leader / DoE Manager / Alternate Senior Designated Professional (Safeguarding)

Mrs Kelly Culligan

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Jade Riches

Secondment


SENDCo

Mr Ben Howell

SENDCo

Mrs Sandra Thurston

Deputy SENDCo


Secondary Phase Heads of Year

Mrs Eileen Pavey

Year 7 & 8 Co-ordinator / Senior Pastoral Care Manager, Alternate Senior Designated Professional (Safeguarding)

Mr Luke Wolsey

Assistant Year 7 & 8 Co-ordinator

Mr John Cunningham

Head of Year 9

Mr Neil Ryan

Key Stage 4 Co-ordinator

Mr Graham White

Assistant Key Stage 4 Co-ordinator


 Primary Phase Teaching Staff

Mr Ricky Brooks                       

Oystercatchers class (Year 5)

Mrs Vicky Dennis              

Kingfishers class (Year 6)

Miss Xenoula Eleftheriades

Dance Teacher

Miss Amy Hinchliffe                   

Tawny Owls class (Year 2)

Mrs Christine Hinchliffe    

Golden Eagles class (Year 4)

Mrs Debbie Mitchell-Finnegan

Red Robins class (Reception)

Mr Matty Parkinson          

PE Instructor

Miss Jade Riches              

Skylarks class (Year 3)

Ms Kathy Riviere-Wright 

White Doves class (Year 1)

Mr John Spooner     

Oystercatchers class (Year 5)

Mrs Anita Stewart                     

Cover Supervisor

Mr Josh Thurston       

PE Instructor                       

Mrs Alexandra Wicks 

White Doves class (Year 1)

Miss Catherine Zammit Haber           

Red Robins class (Reception)


Primary Phase Support Staff

Mrs Sadie Bailey

Teaching Assistant/Mid-Day Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Lindy Bishop

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Cuss

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Druce

Teaching Assistant

Miss Billie Ellis

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs Anne Elliott

Mid-Day Supervisory Assistant

Mr Liam Jarvis

Sports Apprentice

Mrs Sandy Lefeuvre

Kitchen staff

Mrs Guba Morling

Teaching Assistant/Mid-Day Supervisory Assistant

Miss Shelly Pope

Teaching Assistant/Mid-Day Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Lisa Rodwell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bridgette Rowland

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Maxine Skipper

Secretary

Mrs Jackie Vear

Mid-Day Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Sandra McCormack

Cleaner


Site Team

Mr Billy English

Site Manager

Mr John Endersby

Assistant Caretaker

Mr Keith Kerr

Caretaker


Other Key Staff

Mrs Sadie Greef

Receptionist

Miss Michelle King

Attendance Officer

Mrs Mary Kinnaird

Finance Officer

Mr Simon Nobbs

Catering Manager

Mrs Maria Sheekey

Data Administrator

Mrs Rhonda Taylor-Balls

Headteacher’s PA

Mrs Jo Viner

Parental Support Advisor

Miss Hannah Wood

Receptionist/Administrator

 

Our Schools

Synergy Multi-Academy Trust is made up of schools, both secondary and primary, from north Norfolk. The Trust was initially established by Reepham High School and College in 2015. Our vision is simple; for all of our schools to work together to provide teaching and learning of the highest quality and for all of them to provide an exceptional range of educational experiences and opportunities.

Our Schools

Synergy Multi-Academy Trust is made up of schools, both secondary and primary, from north Norfolk. The Trust was initially established by Reepham High School and College in 2015. Our vision is simple; for all of our schools to work together to provide teaching and learning of the highest quality and for all of them to provide an exceptional range of educational experiences and opportunities.